Conference                          Overall
School
                                    Wins        Losses                              Wins         Losses
Winona 3 0   5 4
Rochester John Marshall 2 0   3 3
Rochester Mayo 1 0   5 2
Red Wing 2 1   3 4
Rochester Century 1 1   5 2
Owatonna 1 1   5 3
Mankato West 1 1   4 2
Austin 1 1   3 4
Faribault 1 1   3 6
Albert Lea 0 2   4 3
Northfield 0 2   4 3
Mankato East 0 3   2 6

April 25
Century 3 - Winona 2 (NC)

April 21                                                                    April 22                                                                   April 24
Albert Lea 9 - Stewartville 6                                    Mankato East 12 - Waseca 2                         Minnetonka 11 - Owatonna 7
Mankato West 4 - Marshall 2                                  Winona 8 - John Marshall 1 (NC)
Mahtomedi 3 - Red Wing 2                                     Mayo 12 - Lakeville South 11
John Marshall 11 - Mankato East 3                        New Ulm 8 - Faribault 0
Century 5 - Northfield 0                                          Century 4 - Burnsville 1
Owatonna 4 - New Prague 3                                  Austin 12 - Byron 0

April 17                                                                      April 18                                                                      April 20
Winona 7 - Holmen 6                                                 Albert Lea 10 - Northfield 9 (NC)                              Mankato West 6 - Albert Lea 2 (NC)
Northfield 4 - New Prague 1                                      Owatonna 6 - Mankato West 5 (NC)                         Owatonna 5 - Faribault 4 (NC)
                                                                                   Red Wing 7 - Austin 0 (NC)                                      Mayo 15 - Century 3 (NC)
                                                                                   Century 13 - John Marshall 7 (NC)
                                                                                   Mankato East 10 - Faribault 0 (NC)
                                                                                   Mayo 3 - Winona 1 (NC)

April 13                                                                           April 14                                                                   April 15
Albert Lea 5 - Owatonna 1 (non-conference)                 Bemidji 10 - Red Wing 9                                        John Marshall 15 - Mayo 13 (non-conference)
Austin 1 - Winona 0 (non-conference)                           Owatonna 3 - Mankato East 0 (non-conference)
Northfield 7 - Faribault 2 (non-conference)                    Alexandria 3 - Austin 2
Century 2 - Red Wing 1 (non-conference)
Mankato West 3 - Mankato East 0 (non-conference)
Mayo 11 - New Prague 10

April 7                                                                        April 8                                                                           April 11
Northfield 12 - Byron 0                                              Austin 9 - Albert Lea 2                                                   Faribault 8 - Austin 6
Jordan 9 - Faribault 7                                                Winona 5 - Mankato West 4                                         Mayo 3 - Mankato East 2
                                                                                  Red Wing 4 - Mankato East 3                                      John Marshall 6 - Northfield 1
                                                                                  Duluth East 13 - Mayo 2                                               Red Wing 5 - Albert Lea 0
                                                                                  Duluth East 5 - John Marshall 4                                   Mankato West 6 - Century 5
                                                                                                                                                                        Winona 7 - Owatonna 1

April 1                                                                        April 4                                                                             April 6
Albert Lea 7 – Hutchinson 2                                     Faribault 7 - Waseca 3                                                    Owatonna 7 - Red Wing 3
Faribault 7 – Hutchinson 3                                       LaCrosse Central 8 - Winona 0                                       Winona 10 - Faribault 0
                                                                                  Stewartville 1 - Austin 0
                                                                                  Northfield 10 - Mankato East 3 (Non-conference)

Contact: Ken Hubert