This page is still under construction.  If you have names that belong in here, please send them to the contact below.

Baseball

1988  Dale Timm                   Owatonna                           AA
2003  Keith Kangas               Rochester Century             AAA


Basketball
2013  Dave Muelken             Red Wing                            AAA     Girls
2016  Tim Gleason                Winona                               AAA     Girls
          Doug 
Toivonen             Red Wing                           AAA     Boys

Cross Country
2015  Tony Einertson            Austin                                 AA         Girls

Dance
2013  Jennifer Sims              Austin                                 AA 

Football
1969  Art Hass                      Austin
1974  John Drews                Rochester John Marshall
2013  Jeff Williams               Owatonna

Golf
2009  Mark Herzog               Red Wing                           AA       Girls
2012  Jeff Wells                    Rochester Century             AAA    Boys
2015  Nathan Fuller              Mankato East                     AA       Boys
          Mark Herzog               Red Wing                           AA       Girls
2016  Mark Herzog               Red Wing                           AAA     Girls


Hockey
1997  George Nemanich              Red Wing                    A       Boys
2002  George Nemanich              Red Wing                    A       Boys
2008  Ken Essay                          Mankato West             A       Boys

2011  Scott Haley                        Red Wing                     A        Girls
2013  Scott Haley                        Red Wing                     A        Girls
2016  Tim Hunst                          Owatonna                    AA      Girls
2017  Brent Bielenberg                Northfield                     A        Girls
       

Swimming and Diving
2002  Ken Hubert                 Faribault                              AA         Girls
          Lynn Gulbrandson      Austin                                  A           Girls
2016  Jon Schmitz                Albert Lea                            A           Girls


Wrestling
2005  Scot Davis                  Owatonna                            AAA
2006  Larry Goodnature       Albert Lea                           AAA
2009  Larry Goodnature       Albert Lea                           AAA
2015  Larry Goodnature       Albert Lea                           AA


 

Contact: Ken Hubert