Event              School                       Time/Distance    Year        Name
         
100 M Dash        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :12.14 2001 Megan Sartor
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  :12.41 1997 Jessica Mittelstadt
  Northfield  :12.26 2016 Mya Jirik
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  :12.14 1989 Becky Schwartz; 1976/78 - Erin Donnalley
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  :12.1 1988 Jenny Bennett
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  :12.1 1979 Lisa Bublitz
         
200 M Dash        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :25.17 2001 Megan Sartor
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  :24.54 1999 Jessica Mittelstadt
  Northfield  :25.51 1995 Amanda Olson
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  :25.24 1989 Becky Schwartz; 1976 - Erin Donnalley
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  :24.86 2009 Jasmine Dittrich
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  :25.3 1983 Frani Loftness; 1977 - Tara Kazemba
         
400 M Dash        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :57.76 2010 Jenna Halvorson
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  :55.99 1999 Jessica Mittelstadt
  Northfield  :59.08 1992 Nancy Vanasek
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  :57.54 1990 Meri Schwartz
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  :58.2 1986 Jennifer Thompson
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  :57.1 1979 Lisa Bublitz; 1977 - Tara Kazemba
         
800 M Run        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 2:19.00 1984 Dawn Schreiber
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  2:16.07 2011 Holly Hankins
  Northfield  2:14.09 2014 Kaia Bierman
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  2:17.01 2016 Elise Leise
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  2:17.8 1982 Kary Kleber
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  2:13.1 1987 Sara Renk
         
1600 M Run        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 5:10.70 2016 Madelyn Skjeveland
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  5:02.86 2007 Laura Hughes
  Northfield  5:10.38 1999 Megan Daymont
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  5:07.63 2016 Kianna Stewart
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  4:45.1 1977 Val Horan
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  4:56.53 1987 Sarah Renk
         
3200 M Run        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 11:19.7 1982 Brenda Dickison
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  10:53.41 2007 Laura Hughes
  Northfield  11:12.71 2007 Julia Holm
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  11:01.95 2014 Jasmyn Armstrong
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  10:42.49    
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  10:52.7 1987 Christine Abbott
         
100 M High Hurdles      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :14.8 1991 Stephanie Kelly
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  :14.9 1992 Swen Minnema
  Northfield  :15.55 2011 Sonia Berdahl
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  :15.10 2001 Nicole Hayes
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  :15.8 1984 Ann Barsness
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  :15.41 1997 Anne Juaire
         
300 M Int. Hurdles      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :46.18 1999 Rosey Cashman
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  :44.91 1992 Swen Minnema
  Northfield  :45.3 1985 Becca Rhodes
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  :47.16 2014 Emily Stegora
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  :47.7 1988 Laura Owens
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  :46.18 1995 Liz Johnson
         
Shot Put        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 40' 6.5" 2016 Megan Gehrke
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  37' 9" 2017 Claire Rehome
  Northfield  40' 1" 2017 Annalee Olson Sola
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  46' 4" 2010 Kim Hovey
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  46' 9" 2016 Nicole Fautsch
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  46' 11.75" 1995 Becky Burt
         
Discus        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 128' 10" 2016 Megan Gehrke
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  123' 3" 1992 Swen Minnema
  Northfield  126' 9" 1998 Tina Gillen
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  161' 6.5" 2010 Kim Hovey
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  150' 7" 2016 Nicole Fautsch
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  146' 9" 2007 Michelle Potter
         
Pole Vault        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 11' 6" 2004 Kate LaRoche
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  10' 6" 2014 Emma Hartman; 2006 - Kacie Bohrer
  Northfield  12' 6" 2015 Alexis Kiefer
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  10' 1" 2010 KelliAnn O'Leary
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  9' 8" 2010 Gretchen Folkerts
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  11' 4" 2009 Allison Martin
         
High Jump        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 5' 4" 1989/90 Heather Handahl, Tia Culhane
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  5' 7" 2016 Erica Benson; 1983 - Cheri Hanson
  Northfield  5' 8" 1974 Vicky Peterson
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  5' 5" 1985 Patti Stapel
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  5' 10" 1986 Linda Barness
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  5' 4" 2012 Brianna Neitzke
         
Long Jump        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 17' 2" 1979 Cindy Dickison
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  18' 0.5" 1992 Swen Minnema
  Northfield  18' 0.25" 1974 Vicky Peterson
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  17' 11.5" 2017 Madisyn Lyons
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  17' 6.5" 2015 Tori Thompson
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  17' 9.25" 1983 Frani Loftness
         
Triple Jump        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 36' 6" 2009 Dana Roach
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  36' 8" 2011 Rachel Gravley
  Northfield  37' 7.75" 2005 Anne Eckhoff
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  36' 9.5" 2016 Madisyn Lyons
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  37' 2.75" 2009 Jasmine Dittrich
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  38' 0" 1997 Keri Kreuzer
         
4 x 100 Relay        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :49.93 2014 K. Gibson, M. McCoshen, M. Murphy, K. Ernste
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  :50.23 1997 M. Stolp, C. Kindem, N. Sutton, J. Mittelstadt
  Northfield  :49.2 1983 B. Rhodes, T. Aeling, M. Statsad, J. Ness
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  :50.64 1987 N. Doyle, S. Bjornson, L. Todd, M. Schwartz
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  :50.3 1988 H. Eastman, L. Mathias, C. King, J. Bennett
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  :50.1 1977 J. Wieser, J. Will, S. Maus, T. Kazemba
         
4 x 200 Relay        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 1:45.85 2001 M. Peters, C. Teske, R. Cashman, M. Sartor
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  1:41.86 1998 M. Stolp, K. McQuin, N. Sutton, J. Mittelstadt
  Northfield  1:45.06 2012 A. Stets, A. Pfefferle, E. Dykema, M. Van Wylen
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  1:45.02 2017 P. Patterson, M. Lyons, E. Hart, T. McGrath
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  1:46.3 1979 K. Brink, K. Fiksdal, S. Hesley, J. Nelson
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  1:43.1 1982 L. Bollin, F. Loftness, A. Duran, K. Gunderson
         
4 x 400 Relay        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 3:59.9 1980 M. Erie, J. Reuvers, P. Carron, C. Dickison
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  4:02.19 1996 T. Gremel, N. Sutton, K. McQuin, M. Johnson
  Northfield  3:59.42 2017 E. Acheson, K. Brust, H. Mackenthun, E. Rezac
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  3:56.23 1989 B. Schwartz, J. McGough, V. Rickard, M. Schwartz
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  3:57.6 1977 L. Hammer, J. Ness, A. Johnstom, V. Horan
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  4:00.8 1981 A. Duran, F. Loftness, L. Janikowski, K. Gunderson
         
4 x 800 Relay        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 9:26.00 1987 K. Petricka, K. Morrow, A. Peterson, T. Martinson
  Mankato East      
  Mankato West  9:25.70 2010 L. Hughes, J. Williams, H. Hankins, C. Klemme
  Northfield  9:38.34 1995 E. Sandberg, L. Tennessen, M. Daymont, M. McGovern
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing  9:14.26 2016 E. Leise, K. Stewart, E. Meyer, J. Armstrong
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall  9:41.3 1990 D. Krumelmann, L. Owens, A. Nauman, A. Anderberg
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona  9:16.6 1985 S. Renk, J. Lindseth, M. Fick, J. Haefel