Below are the team records for each school in each event...
200 Medley Relay    
Time   Year  
1:27.74 National 2014 Chattanooga Baylor
1:29.20 State (AA) 2017 Minnetonka
1:33.95 State (A) 2017 Orono
1:38.20 Big 9 Meet 2015 Century
       
1:38.57 Albert Lea 1993 N. Saul, Cotton, Olson, Jerdee
1:39.14 Austin 1991 S. Logterman, J. Carver, J. Wellmann, T. Bednar
1:39.44 Faribault 2002 T. Albers, P. Hubert, D. Buhr, T. Schmidt
1:38.92 Mankato East 2017 J. Long, J. Menjivar, J. Hamond, A. Javens
1:37.16 Mankato West 2015 H. Simpson, T. Sonnek, H. Zeigler, T. Kolb
1:38.79 Northfield 2007 A. Case, S. Betterley, M. Gallagher, B. Smith
1:41.35 Owatonna 2008 P. Anderson, AJ Souers, B. Hager, B. Schiltz
  Red Wing    
1:37.40 Rochester Century 2008 D. Lee, B. Kiel, M. Chida, A. Kiel
1:38.30 Rochester JM   M. Streyle, J. Becker, DA DyQuangco, S. Nimke
1:38.04 Rochester Mayo 2017 G. Reeves, T. Hough, F. Lanzino, A. Yadav
1:39.50 Winona   J. Hewett, M. Maloney, E. Double, C. Schreiber
       
200 Freestyle    
Time   Year  
1:33.26 National 2016 Grant Shoults - Riverside, CA
1:35.82 State (AA) 2017 Sam Schilling - Minnetonka
1:39.79 State (A) 2016 Warren Sexson - St. Thomas Academy
1:44.17 Big 9 Meet 2017 Griffin Wolner - Winona
       
1:46.19 Albert Lea 1994 T. Dahl
1:45.38 Austin 2013 N. Brehmer
1:45.75 Faribault 1983 Jim Wise
1:45.70 Mankato East 2010 Andrew Hall
1:46.97 Mankato West 2016 Dan Egli
1:42.84 Northfield 1985 Kevin Casson
1:43.87 Owatonna 2001 Michael Belting
  Red Wing    
1:39.34 Rochester Century 2011 Chris Freeman
1:41.96 Rochester JM   Kendrick Bachman
1:43.92 Rochester Mayo 2006 Matt Stewart
1:41.15 Winona   Matt Papenfuss
       
200 Individual Medley    
Time   Year  
1:41. 39 National 2011 David Nolan - Hershey, PA
1:46.30 State (AA) 2017 John Thomas Larson - Minnesota Online
1:49.20 State (A) 2011 Mike Hurley - Fergus Falls
1:52.85 Big 9 Meet 2009 Brian Kiel - Century
       
2:00.81 Albert Lea 1990 C. Bergo
2:02.48 Austin 1977 W. Hompe
1:56.54 Faribault 2015 Paul Sadergaski
2:00.54 Mankato East 1999 Sam Wigersma
1:57.24 Mankato West 2015 Tanner Sonnek
1:54.82 Northfield 1983 Bob Hauck
2:03.91 Owatonna 2001 Michael Belting
  Red Wing    
1:48.36 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
1:50.35 Rochester JM   John Becker
1:54.53 Rochester Mayo 2017 Grant Reeves
1:57.69 Winona   Grant Wolner
       
50 Freestyle    
Time   Year  
19.43 National 2010 Vladimir Morozov - Torrance, CA
20.22 State (AA) 2007 Michael Richards - Roseville Area
20.61 State (A) 2011 Cameron Hyde - Sartell-St. Stephen
21.37 Big 9 Meet 2017 Paul Sadergaski - Faribault
       
21.37 Albert Lea 1994 Nate Olson
21.23 Austin 2015 C. Heimark
21.00 Faribault 2017 Paul Sadergaski
21.06 Mankato East 2017 Jacob Long
21.78 Mankato West 2015 Ty Kolb
21.56 Northfield 2000 Adam Garrett
22.15 Owatonna 2005 T. Rosenau
  Red Wing    
20.72 Rochester Century 2015 Alex Kofler
21.03 Rochester JM   Eric Jorgenson
21.48 Rochester Mayo 1988 Sean Quackenbush
21.27 Winona   Ryan Whalen
       
6 Dives      
Score   Year  
284.00 Albert Lea 1984 T. Lee
332.95 Austin 2002 Beau Webber
373.60 Faribault 2015 Austin Ferris
350.80 Mankato East 1992 Steve Smith
299.70 Mankato West 2009 Luke Weber
273.70 Northfield 2017 Jack Cuddy
283.10 Owatonna 2006 C. Kempton
  Red Wing    
200.60 Rochester Century 2016 Ray Larsen
280.10 Rochester JM   Mitch Augeson
  Rochester Mayo    
279.90 Winona   Dan Picha
       
11 Dives      
Score   Year  
5:32.70 State (AA) 1997 Dan Croaston - Champlin Park
532.70 State (A) 2010 Turner Eckstrom - Red Wing
548.50 Big 9 Meet 2015 Austin Ferris - Faribault
       
  Albert Lea    
457.90 Austin 2003 Beau Webber
614.00 Faribault 2015 Austin Ferris
504.80 Mankato East 1992 Steve Smith
491.80 Mankato West 2007 Kirby Mattocks
458.25 Northfield 2017 Jack Cuddy
377.60 Owatonna 2006 C. Kempton
  Red Wing    
284.90 Rochester Century 2016 Ray Larsen
  Rochester JM    
  Rochester Mayo    
  Winona    
       
100 Butterfly    
Time   Year  
45.52 National 2013 Joseph Schooling - Bolles, FL
48.20 State (AA) 1995 Martin Zielinski - Bloomington Jefferson
49.35 State (A) 2012 Paul Fair - Monticello
50.37 Big 9 Meet 2017 Paul Sadergaski - Faribault
       
52.88 Albert Lea 2008 M. Van Fossen
50.77 Austin 2016 B. Walker
49.45 Faribault 2017 Paul Sadergaski
51.80 Mankato East 2017 Josh Hamond
53.37 Mankato West 2015 Tanner Sonnek
51.22 Northfield 2006 Matt Gallagher
54.50 Owatonna 1984 T. Loeb
  Red Wing    
50.06 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
49.36 Rochester JM   Kendrick Bachman
49.60 Rochester Mayo 1988 Sean Quackenbush
52.90 Winona   John Hewett
       
100 Freestyle    
Time   Year  
42.34 National 2011 David Nolan - Hershey, PA
44.02 State (AA) 2017 Sam Schilling - Minnetonka
45.08 State (A) 2004 Jason Timmer - Sauk Rapids-Rice
46.87 Big 9 Meet 2016 John Becker - John Marshall
       
47.47 Albert Lea 2000 E. Johnson
45.54 Austin 2015 C. Heimark
46.89 Faribault 1991 Joe Vininski
48.57 Mankato East 2017 Jacob Long
47.82 Mankato West 1983 Tom Swanson
46.97 Northfield 1985 Kevin Casson
48.30 Owatonna 1997 C. Flint
  Red Wing    
45.98 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
46.46 Rochester JM   Tanner Nimke
47.82 Rochester Mayo 2013 Elliot Lynch
46.14 Winona   Matt Papenfuss
       
500 Freestyle    
Time   Year  
4:12.87 National 2016 Grant Shoults - Riverside, CA
4:16.92 State (AA) 2017 John Thomas Larson - Minnesota Online
4:35.36 State (A) 2016 Warren Sexson - St. Thomas Academy
4:40.23 Big 9 Meet 2007 Matt Stewart - Mayo
       
4:51.50 Albert Lea 1978 Seline
4:55.15 Austin 2015 S. Meyers
4:50.24 Faribault 2004 Isaiah Fuller
4:47.86 Mankato East 1979 Kirk Hankins
4:49.68 Mankato West 1995 Justin Gathercoal
4:40.08 Northfield 1985 Kevin Casson
4:47.70 Owatonna 2001 Michael Belting
  Red Wing    
4:32.24 Rochester Century 2011 Chris Freeman
4:39.74 Rochester JM   Kendrick Bachman
4:32.92 Rochester Mayo 1988 Scott Hart
4:39.62 Winona   Griffin Wolner
       
200 Freestyle Relay    
Time   Year  
1:19.27 National 2012 Bolles, FL
1:23.49 State (AA) 2017 Eden Prairie
1:24.87 State (A) 2013 Monticello
1:28.42 Big 9 Meet 2015 Century
       
1:26.63 Albert Lea 1993 Olson, Jerdee, Cotton, Dahl
1:26.77 Austin 2015 C. Heimark, S. Clasen, I. Christopherson, S. Meyers
1:27.37 Faribault 2014 P. Sadergaski, D. Sadergaski, D. Vininski, B. Bresnahan
1:30.26 Mankato East 2010 A. Laven, A. Schmidt, M. Neufeld, A. Hall
1:25.96 Mankato West 2015 T. Kolb, T. Sonnek, H. Zeigler, B. Rorem
1:29.62 Northfield 2000 A. Garrett, G. Schutte, S. Shorten, T. Achberger
1:29.27 Owatonna 2008 B. Hager, B. Schiltz, N. Ost, AJ Souers
  Red Wing    
1:25.83 Rochester Century 2016 J. Ommen, J. Holabird, S. Hayward, A. Kofler
1:29.66 Rochester JM   J. Delmundo, A. Triebenbach, A. Plaetzer, K. Bachman
1:28.96 Rochester Mayo 2012 L. Bower, S. Jaeger, G. Dow, E. Lynch
1:27.57 Winona   J. Herczeg, G. Wolner, T. Lozenski, G. Wolner
       
100 Backstroke    
Time   Year  
45.34 National 2012 Ryan Murphy - Jacksonville, FL
48.28 State (AA) 2017 Jack Dahlgren - Chanhassen
48.87 State (A) 2016 Hunter Connelly - Red Wing
51.04 Big 9 Meet 2009 Brian Kiel - Century
       
52.97 Albert Lea 1994 N. Saul
54.22 Austin 1997 P. Jones
53.78 Faribault 2014 Paul Sadergaski
51.60 Mankato East 2017 Jacob Long
54.79 Mankato West 2016 Henry Simpson
53.27 Northfield 1983 Bob Hauck
55.44 Owatonna 2016 Z. Jorgenson
  Red Wing    
48.86 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
50.09 Rochester JM   John Becker
51.31 Rochester Mayo 2017 Grant Reeves
54.16 Winona   Vince Breza
       
100 Breaststroke    
Time   Year  
52.65 National 2016 Chandler Bray - Indianapolis, IN
54.90 State (AA) 2016 Corey Lau - Minnetonka
54.75 State (A) 2015 Humphrey Pruett - Breck/Blake
58.05 Big 9 Meet 2015 Tanner Sonnek - Mankato West
       
1:00.81 Albert Lea 2006 Ben Schreiber
1:02.82 Austin 1981 J. Higgins
1:01.03 Faribault 2001 Grady Harn
1:01.35 Mankato East 1981 Chuck Ulland
58.05 Mankato West 2015 Tanner Sonnek
59.90 Northfield 2987 Chris Klassen
1:00.86 Owatonna 1993 J. Finne
  Red Wing    
57.45 Rochester Century 2009 Brian Kiel
55.63 Rochester JM   Kendrick Bachman
58.94 Rochester Mayo 1988 Scott Hart
59.43 Winona   Grant Wolner
       
400 Freestyle Relay    
Time   Year  
2:54.43 National 2012 Bolles, FL
3:01.59 State (AA) 2017 Minnetonka
3:06.11 State (A) 2016 St. Thomas Academy
3:13.90 Big 9 Meet 2008 Century
       
3:14.09 Albert Lea 1994 Vanderwaerdt, Dahl, Jerdee, N. Saul
3:13.47 Austin 2015 C. Heimark, I. Christopherson, B. Walker, S. Meyers
3:13.38 Faribault 2014 B. Bresnahan, D. Sadergaski, D. Vininski, P. Sadergaski
3:18.13 Mankato East 2017 J. Hamond, A. Javens, M. Behsman, J. Long
3:15.84 Mankato West 2016 H. Zeigler, H. Simpson, T. Fitzloff, D. Egli
3:16.15 Northfield 2007 M. Gallagher, A. Case, A. Bisch, S. Betterley
3:21.20 Owatonna 1999 M. Belting, T. Flint, B. Privette, P. Rhodes
  Red Wing    
3:10.30 Rochester Century 2009 C. Freeman, A. Cox, M. Strom, B. Kiel
3:17.42 Rochester JM   J. Aksamit, T. Nimke, G. Thompson, K. Bachman
3:12.50 Rochester Mayo 1988 S. Hart, E. Moore, J. Lange, S. Quackenbush
3:13.25 Winona   Jack Herczeg, Tanner Lozenski, Grif. Wolner, Gra. Wolner