Below are the team records for each school in each event...
200 Medley Relay      
Time   Year    
1:39.25 National 2015 Carmel, IN  
1:41.57 State (AA) 2015 Wayzata  
1:43.61 State (A) 2015 Albert Lea  
1:48.48 Big 9 Meet 2015 Albert Lea  
         
1:43.61 Albert Lea 2015 B. Sandon, L. Horejsi, A. Jensen, A. Anderson  
1:52.21 Austin 1994 K. Engelhardt, H. Johnson, K. Sween, T. Simonson
1:48.80 Faribault 2013 C. Hake, K. Dubbels, A. Stepaniak, D. Behrens  
1:54.36 Mankato East 2016 Burrows, Krenik, Javens, Sivertsen  
1:51.00 Mankato West 2015 J. Hanson, S. Patenaude, A. Egli, R. Phinney  
1:50.43 Northfield 2013 G. Baker, S. Nevin, E. Lundstrom, H. Domish  
1:51.30 Owatonna 2011 L. Price El. O'Neill, M. Shaver, M. Thein  
1:51.93 Red Wing 2008 Harder, Holm, Sands, Schnaith  
1:48.64 Rochester Century 2008 K. VanDeVoorde, J. Strom, C. Anderson, G. Heidorn
1:47.57 Rochester JM   L. Kalwasinski, A. Becker, A. Schumacher, T. Emery
1:49.73 Rochester Mayo 2011 M. Campeau, L. Ulsh, O. Cook, H. Baratz  
1:50.00 Winona   M. Whyte, A. Zuelke, R. Galewski, H. O'Neill  
         
200 Freestyle      
Time   Year    
1:42.81 National 2008 Dagny Knutson - Minot, ND  
1:47.86 State (AA) 2008 Kiera Janzen - Cretin-Derham Hall  
1:47.72 State (A) 2015 Abbie Dolan, Visitation  
1:53.10 Big 9 Meet 2013 Chantal Nack - Mankato West  
         
1:54.08 Albert Lea 2015 Anna Andersen  
1:54.94 Austin 1993 L. Junker  
1:55.24 Faribault 2016 Abby Larson  
2:03.48 Mankato East 1990 Julie Wheaton  
1:50.08 Mankato West 2013 Chantal Nack  
1:51.90 Northfield 2012 C. Walters  
2:01.89 Owatonna 2014 M. Shaver  
1:57.00 Red Wing 1991 Stephanie Duerkop  
1:54.72 Rochester Century 2010 Claire Anderson  
1:53.87 Rochester JM   Caitlin Fujan  
1:50.18 Rochester Mayo 2012 Kallyn Barkey  
1:55.58 Winona   Abbey Staats  
         
200 Individual Medley      
Time   Year    
1:53.82 National 2009 Dagny Knutson - Minot, ND  
2:01.00 State (AA) 2015 Madison Preiss - Wayzata  
1:59.77 State (A) 2014 Lindsey Horejsi - Albert Lea  
2:05.30 Big 9 Meet 2014 Lindsey Horejsi - Albert Lea  
         
1:59.77 Albert Lea 2014 Lindsey Horejsi  
2:16.02 Austin 2005 Lindsey Lukes  
2:09.27 Faribault 1989 Kris Zeller  
2:20.78 Mankato East 1989 Cara Okleshen  
2:06.75 Mankato West 2012 Danielle Nack  
2:08.50 Northfield 1991 Kari Klassen  
2:16.12 Owatonna 2009 C. Schneider  
2:06.20 Red Wing 1994 Sara Schlegelmilch  
2:08.35 Rochester Century 1999 Juleen Rodakowski  
2:02.95 Rochester JM   Jenny Shaughnessy  
2:03.26 Rochester Mayo 2014 Kallyn Barkey  
2:10.09 Winona   Brita Benson  
         
50 Freestyle      
Time   Year    
21.64 National 2015 Abbey Weitzeil - Saugus, CA  
22.54 State (AA) 2015 Rachel Wittmer - Edina  
22.79 State (A) 2015 Lindsey Horejsi - Albert Lea  
23.64 Big 9 Meet 2008 Abby Staats - Winona  
         
22.79 Albert Lea 2015 Lindsey Horejsi  
24.55 Austin 2002 L. Goettsch  
23.59 Faribault 2013 Cecilia Hake  
24.05 Mankato East 1990 Marissa Tieszen  
22.82 Mankato West 2012 Danielle Nack  
23.97 Northfield 2001 Sarah Perrott  
24.65 Owatonna 2014 M. Shaver  
24.06 Red Wing 2002 Schnaith/Kiczula  
24.57 Rochester Century 1998 Stephanie Grant  
23.50 Rochester JM   Allison Schumacher  
23.56 Rochester Mayo 2014 Hannah Baratz  
23.24 Winona   Abbey Staats  
         
6 Dives        
Score   Year    
268.35 Albert Lea 2011 K. Kriewall  
272.95 Austin 1986 Lisa Davis  
269.45 Faribault 2015 Lauren Hake  
269.95 Mankato East 2003 Holly Schlingman  
252.30 Mankato West 2014 Miranda Deatley  
335.70 Northfield 2014 Bailey DuPay  
279.90 Owatonna 2005 K. Anderson  
256.00 Red Wing 1993 S. Loqui  
304.90 Rochester Century 2014 Andrianna Jacobs  
288.45 Rochester JM   Marti Weisz  
273.35 Rochester Mayo 2003 Lewallen  
267.75 Winona   Edie Clingman  
         
11 Dives        
Score   Year    
507.00 State (AA) 1997 Jaime Sanger - Wayzata  
500.85 State (A) 1999 Chelsea Haviland, Theif River Falls  
511.60 Big 9 Meet 2014 Bailey DuPay - Northfield  
         
369.55 Albert Lea 2011 K. Kriewall  
442.60 Austin 1986 Lisa Davis  
458.65 Faribault 2015 Lauren Hake  
422.95 Mankato East 2003 Holly Schlingman  
400.80 Mankato West 2014 Miranda Deatley  
511.60 Northfield 2014 Bailey DuPay  
410.90 Owatonna 2005 K. Anderson  
385.10 Red Wing 1987 L. Todd  
458.15 Rochester Century 2014 Andrianna Jacobs  
  Rochester JM      
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona      
         
100 Butterfly      
Time   Year    
51.53 National 2015 Kathryn McLaughlin - Riverside, CA  
52.73 State (AA) 2010 Rachel Bootsma - Eden Prairie  
52.41 State (A) 2012 Danielle Nack - Mankato West  
54.32 Big 9 Meet 2013 Danielle Nack - Mankato West  
         
57.21 Albert Lea 2015 Lindsey Horejsi  
58.71 Austin 2009 Avery Splinter  
59.93 Faribault 1998 Megan Peters  
1:03.54 Mankato East 2014 E. Ellstrom  
52.41 Mankato West 2012 Danielle Nack  
57.20 Northfield 1992 Kari Klassen  
1:00.50 Owatonna 2009 C. Schneider  
56.10 Red Wing 2004 Beth Kiczula  
57.34 Rochester Century 1999 Juleen Rodakowski  
55.98 Rochester JM   Allison Schumacher  
55.79 Rochester Mayo 2014 Olivia Cook  
58.98 Winona   Reese Galewski  
         
100 Freestyle      
Time   Year    
47.09 National 2015 Abbey Weitzeil - Saugus, CA  
49.22 State (AA) 2014 Zoe Avestruz - Chanhassen  
49.60 State (A) 2014 Abbie Dolan - Visitation  
51.66 Big 9 Meet 2015 Anna Anderson - Albert Lea  
         
51.45 Albert Lea 2014 Anna Andersen  
53.78 Austin 2002 S. Bjorlie  
52.65 Faribault 2000 Brenda Peters  
54.14 Mankato East 1990 Marissa Tieszen  
51.71 Mankato West 2011 Danielle Nack  
52.46 Northfield 2012 C. Walters  
54.26 Owatonna 2014 M. Shaver  
52.30 Red Wing 2009 S. Holmsten  
53.78 Rochester Century 1998 Stephanie Grant  
50.60 Rochester JM   Jenny Shaughnessy  
51.12 Rochester Mayo 2008 Erin Caflisch  
50.65 Winona   Abbey Staats  
         
500 Freestyle      
Time   Year    
4:34.78 National 2008 Dagny Knutson - Minot, ND  
4:48.96 State (AA) 2012 Amelia Schilling - Minnetonka  
4:49.68 State (A) 2011 Marisa Wood - Sartell-St. Stephen  
5:00.68 Big 9 Meet 2014 Kallyn Barkey - Mayo  
         
5:14.42 Albert Lea 2013 Lindsey Horejsi  
5:10.11 Austin 1993 L. Junker  
5:13.11 Faribault 2016 Abby Larson  
5:40.71 Mankato East 1985 S. Winslow  
4:56.43 Mankato West 2013 Chantal Nack  
5:10.95 Northfield 2010 M. Jones  
5:31.33 Owatonna 1998 Jill Wendorff  
5:18.68 Red Wing 2001 S. Holmsten  
5:10.56 Rochester Century 2012 Anila Mehta  
5:02.58 Rochester JM   Jenny Shaughnessy  
4:55.34 Rochester Mayo 2014 Kallyn Barkey  
5:17.17 Winona   Brita Benson  
         
200 Freestyle Relay      
Time   Year    
1:30.72 National 2015 Carmel, IN  
1:33.80 State (AA) 2014 Edina  
1:34.07 State (A) 2015 Visitation  
1:38.37 Big 9 Meet 2014 Albert Lea  
         
1:35.98 Albert Lea 2014 A. Andersen, A. Jensen, H. Simon, L. Horejsi  
1:39.74 Austin 2002 S. Bjorlie, L. Lukes, A. Martin, L. Goettsch  
1:39.00 Faribault 2016 B. Bresnahan, M. Stone, A. Larson, M. Gehrke  
1:41.71 Mankato East 1990 Wheaton, Schmidt, Sharp, Tieszen  
1:36.88 Mankato West 2013 C. Nack, M. Bacon, R. Phinney, D. Nack  
1:37.06 Northfield 2012 C. Walters, G. Baker, E. Lundstrom, E. Anderson
1:39.56 Owatonna 2009 C. Schneider, Er. O'Neill, M. Thein, A. Kienholz
1:39.35 Red Wing 2001 Mettling, Kelly, Hake, Holmsten  
1:39.91 Rochester Century 2008 K. VanDeVoorde, J. Strom, C. Anderson, G. Heidorn
1:37.13 Rochester JM   B. Fujan, C. Aksamit, C. Fujan, A. Schumacher  
1:35.74 Rochester Mayo 2012 H. Baratz, L. Ulsh, O. Cook, K. Barkey  
1:38.88 Winona   M. Bastian, K. Brosnahan, B. Bawek, A. Staats  
         
100 Backstroke      
Time   Year    
51.43 National 2012 Olivia Smoliga - Glenview, IL  
51.53 State (AA) 2010 Rachel Bootsma - Eden Prairie  
55.35 State (A) 2010 Caley Oquist - Monticello  
56.69 Big 9 Meet 2013 Cecilia Hake - Faribault  
         
1:01.10 Albert Lea 2015 Anna Andersen  
1:01.26 Austin 1987 T. Junker  
55.28 Faribault 2013 Cecilia Hake  
1:02.04 Mankato East 2016 M. Burrows  
55.72 Mankato West 2014 Chantal Nack  
59.09 Northfield 2000 Kristin Ophaug  
1:00.26 Owatonna 2011 L. Price  
59.56 Red Wing 2011 A. Schnaith  
58.16 Rochester Century 2004 Melissa Heyrman  
56.97 Rochester JM 2013 Taylor Bass  
56.86 Rochester Mayo 2014 Hannah Baratz  
1:00.58 Winona   Abbie Foley  
         
100 Breaststroke      
Time   Year    
58.56 National 2015 Lindsey Horejsi - Albert Lea  
1:01.08 State (AA) 2010 Abby Duncan - Champlin Park  
58.56 State (A) 2015 Lindsey Horejsi - Albert Lea  
1:02.59 Big 9 Meet 2014 Lindsey Horejsi - Albert Lea  
         
58.56 Albert Lea 2015 Lindsey Horejsi  
1:08.88 Austin 1995 H. Johnson  
1:05.60 Faribault 2016 Bre Bresnahan  
1:10.30 Mankato East 1981 L. McQuiston  
1:08.23 Mankato West 1986 Amy Burton  
1:03.58 Northfield 2016 Sophia Nevin  
1:08.48 Owatonna 2011 El. O'Neill  
1:05.11 Red Wing 1994 Sara Schlegelmilch  
1:05.96 Rochester Century 2008 Jennifer Strom  
1:08.88 Rochester JM   Jenny Shaughnessy  
1:06.30 Rochester Mayo 2005 Wendroth  
1:06.40 Winona   Marni Benson  
         
400 Freestyle Relay      
Time   Year    
3:15.38 National 2015 Carmel, IN  
3:22.37 State (AA) 2014 Chanhassen  
3:29.54 State (A) 2013 Visitation  
3:38.48 Big 9 Meet 2012 Mankato West  
         
3:36.48 Albert Lea 2015 H. Simon, A. Jensen, E. Taylor, L. Horejsi  
3:41.13 Austin 1992 K. Sween, S. Johnson, C. Clements, L. Junker  
3:39.81 Faribault 2016 M. Gehrke, M. Stone, B. Bresnahan, A. Larson  
3:44.81 Mankato East 1989 Okleshen, Sharp, Wheaton, Tieszen  
3:32.63 Mankato West 2012 N. Lohman, C. Nack, M. Bacon, D. Nack  
3:33.51 Northfield 2012 C. Walters, E. Lundstrom, A. Clark, E. Anderson
3:46.54 Owatonna 1996 A. Wiese, L. Carlson, J. Wendorff, J. Haugen  
3:36.77 Red Wing 2002 Mettling, Kiczula, Kelly, Holmsten  
3:41.89 Rochester Century 2004 M. Heyrman, B. Myers, B. Manthey, N. Freeman
3:34.91 Rochester JM   T. Bass, C. Aksamit, C. Fujan, R. Ricard  
3:30.54 Rochester Mayo 2014 H. Baratz, S. Chen, O. Cook, K. Barkey  
3:36.96 Winona   M. Bastian, A. Pingry, K. Brosnahan, A. Staats