Event              School                  Time/Distance     Year      Name
       
100 M Dash        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :10.68 2008 Joe Rancourt
  Mankato East :10.58 2004 Jon Boyd
  Mankato West :10.81 2017 Jake Makela
  Northfield :10.7 1983 Rich Kleber
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing :11.04 1976 Bruce Johnson
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall :10.90 2004 A. C. Udeaja
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona :10.78 2018 Robert Warren
         
200 M Dash      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :21.93 2007 Joe Rancourt
  Mankato East :20.92 2004 Jon Boyd
  Mankato West :22.25 2017 Melik Davis
  Northfield :21.7 1983 Rich Kleber
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing :22.24 1955 Willie Fjerstad
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall :21.76 2009 Jacob Capek
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona :21.48 2013 Travion Clark
         
400 M Dash      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :50.2 1974 Brad Flaaen
  Mankato East :49.01 2016 Roderick Miller
  Mankato West :48.61 2004 Hans Storvick
  Northfield :49.1 1963 Terry Fredrickson
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing :50.71 2014 Darrick Jackson
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall :48.5 1969 Rick Hexum
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona :49.35 2010 Sam Miner
         
800 M Run        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 1:51.82 2001 Tom Schmidt
  Mankato East 1:56.75 2011 Eric Johnson
  Mankato West 1:52.22 2000 Jon Ortloff
  Northfield 1:53.7 1985 Daniel Casper
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 1:55.34 1975 John Gale; 1971 - Ross Deden
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 1:53.8 1972 Mike Newman
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 1:51.69 2010 Sam Miner
         
1600 M Run      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 4:13.59 2002 Tom Schmidt
  Mankato East 4:14.18 2000 Josh Dobell
  Mankato West 4:14.37 1989 Mark Narveson
  Northfield 4:15.20 2007 Matt Yak
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 4:16.14 2003 Casey Ide
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 4:09.4 1976 Bob Redenbaugh
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 4:09.00 2004 Garrett Heath
         
3200 M Run      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 9:21.0 1986 Mike Swanson
  Mankato East 9:16.58 2000 Josh Dobell
  Mankato West 9:19.24 1995 Todd Landgraff
  Northfield 9:18.42 2007 Matt Yak
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 9:24.79 1995 Zac Schendel
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 9:13.5 1971 Lloyd Ness
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 8:42.81 2007 Elliott Heath
         
110 M High Hurdles      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :14.6 1978 Brad Jordahl
  Mankato East :14.53 2011 Colin Paarmann
  Mankato West :14.39 1998 Jamie Pantekoek
  Northfield :15.0 1982 Jeff Nystuen; 1961 - Dave Gill
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing :15.04 1964 Mike Reier
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall :14.8 1976 Gary King; 1971 - Dan Walth
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona :14.7 1983 Steve Rothering
         
300 M Int. Hurdles      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :40.01 2008 Steve Groskreutz
  Mankato East :38.74 1978 Randy Schultz
  Mankato West :39.22 1988 Jeff Hubmer
  Northfield :38.44 1996 Steve Grove
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing :39.53 2000 Joel Gronvall
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall :39.8 1984 Brett Adams
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona :39.94 1996 Matt Juaire
         
Shot Put        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 54' 9" 2004 Mitch Kuntz
  Mankato East 54' 10" 1987 Andy Graham
  Mankato West 60' 0.5" 1975 Jim Northenscold
  Northfield 59' 11.5" 1997 Erik Fredrickson
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 64' 2" 2011 Luke Johnson
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 60' 1.5" 1975 Kent Kitzmann
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 59' 9.25" 1980 Kevin Henderson
         
Discus        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 173' 10" 1983 Joe Schuster
  Mankato East 161' 5" 1994 Brad Kliegl
  Mankato West 165' 5" 1989 Jeff Nawrocki
  Northfield 165' 6.5" 1958 Ken Hokeness
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 190' 3" 2011 Luke Johnson
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 176' 5" 1979 Todd Spratte
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 189' 6" 1988 Joel Staats
         
Pole Vault        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 14' 6" 2016 Tate Olson
  Mankato East 15' 0" 2014 Calvin Deike
  Mankato West 14' 9" 2003 Nick Wilson
  Northfield 14' 1977 Chad Rappe
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 13' 6" 1999 Jason Heath; 1991 - Luke Marshall
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 14' 2.75" 1974 Bob Fleischman
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 14' 6" 1994 Mike Edwards
         
High Jump        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 6' 6" 2004 Phillip Olson
  Mankato East 6' 6" 2012 Brody Ziegler; 2003 - Luke Olafson; 1976 - Tim Stark
  Mankato West 6' 9" 1989 Larry Mohr
  Northfield 6' 7" 2008 Derek Alderks; 1980 - Jeff Nystuen
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 6' 5" 1996 Chris Gisslen; 1976 - Frank Voth
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 7' 1" 1973 Rod Rayer
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 6' 5" 1976 Brian Burke
         
Long Jump        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 23' 2.5"    
  Mankato East 22' 7.25" 2002 Craig Dahl
  Mankato West 22' 8" 1971 Gary DeMars
  Northfield 22' 0.75" 2006 Jason Spargaren
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 21' 10.5" 1980 Joel Harshaw
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 23' 11.5" 1997 Omar Clemmons
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 22' 5" 2001 Bryce Beckman
         
Triple Jump        
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 45' 10" 2003 Phillip Olson
  Mankato East 45' 7.25" 1976 Greg Willson
  Mankato West 45' 11.5" 2001 Dennis Baker
  Northfield 45' 6.5" 1982 Scott Sovereign
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 45' 4" 1983 Steve Alms
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 45' 6.5" 1980 Todd Nash
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 44' 3" 1982 Mark Peters
         
4 x 100 Relay      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault :43.07 2008 S. Miller, J. Rancourt, B. Nelson, A. Gustafson
  Mankato East :42.45 2003 J. Kaus, D. Kjolsing, N. Heminover, J. Boyd
  Mankato West :41.95 2017 J. Sikel, M. Davis, C.J. Terry, J. Makela
  Northfield :43.6 1981 R. Falk, D. Swan, S. Mathre, R. Kleber
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing :44.42 2012 T. Kramp, E. Draz, A. Page, A. Harder
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall :42.71 2017 Stearns, Mustafa, Valez Hames, Ameen
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona :43 2013 E. Albrecht, K. Thomas, T. Clark, E. Birth
         
4 x 200 Relay      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 1:30.82 2006 J. Rancourt, Bisping, Diercks, M. Gustafson
  Mankato East 1:27.73 2004 J. Kaus, D. Kjolsing, J. Melchior, J. Boyd
  Mankato West 1:29.42 2008 P. Berndt, B. West, M. Richter, A. Richter
  Northfield 1:30.2 1971 K. Montgomery, G. Olson, M. Gelle, A. Mitchell
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 1:31.93 2014 L. Knowlton, F. Drazkowski, D. Jackson, O. Bowens
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 1:30.37 2016 Schreader, Martin, Charles, Ameen
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 1:29.46 2013 E. Albrecht, E. Birth, K. Thomas, T. Clark
         
4 x 400 Relay      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 3:23.3 1980 Palan, Schuman, Moe, Kuehn
  Mankato East 3:19.32 2017 D. Bassett, J. Baynes, R. Miller, I. Baynes
  Mankato West 3:21.05 2008 M. Richter, E. Taylor, D. Starke, A. Richter
  Northfield 3:23.1 1987 R. Vanasek, C. Klassan, S. Fruen, J. Vanasek
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 3:22.44 1976 S. Campbell, K. Donnalley, D. Broze, B. Johnson
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 3:20.7 1974 Thomas, Burt, Boutelle, Newman
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 3:23.4 1974 T. Duffy, D. Emanuel, R. Thurley, M. Aeling
         
4 x 800 Relay      
  Albert Lea      
  Austin      
  Faribault 7:57.08 2000 S. McDonald, M. Hendrickson, S. Sammon, T. Schmidt
  Mankato East 8:07.93 2004 R. Pfeffer, C. Feldbrugge, S. Hendricks, D. Bardon
  Mankato West 7:49.14 2003 J. Lundgren, D. Wuol, S. Takamura, H. Storvick
  Northfield 8:05.86 2004 S. Lane, D. Varley, B. Christians, C. O'Neil
  Owatonna      
  Red Wing 8:05.58 2013 A. Winn, J. Olone,T. Alms, D. Jackson
  Rochester Century      
  Rochester John Marshall 8:22.0 2000  
  Rochester Mayo      
  Winona 7:56.23 2001 B. Beckman, G. Heath, E. Lane, P. McLaughlin