Year              Champion          Head Coach                      Runner-up               Head Coach___________
1964-65              Rochester                 Evar Silvernagle
1965-66              John Marshall           Evar Silvernagle
1966-67              Mayo                        Dick Thatcher                              Austin                               Bud Higgins
1967-68              Mayo                        Dick Thatcher                              Austin                               Bud Higgins
1968-69              Mayo                        Dick Thatcher                              Austin                               Bud Higgins
1969-70              Mayo                        Dick Thatcher                              Austin                               Bud Higgins
1970-71              Mayo                        Dick Thatcher                              Austin                               Bud Higgins
1971-72              Mayo                        Dick Thatcher                              Austin                               Bud Higgins
1972-73              Winona                    Lloyd Luke
1973-74              Austin                       Bud Higgins
1974-75              Austin                       Bud Higgins
1975-76              Mayo                        Denny Sievers                              Winona                            Lloyd Luke
1976-77              Winona                    Trip Hedrick                                 Mayo                                Denny Sievers
1977-78              Mayo                        Denny Sievers                              Winona                            Trip Hedrick
1978-79              Mayo                        Denny Sievers                              Winona                            Trip Hedrick
1979-80              Austin                       Bud Higgins
1980-81              Austin                       Bud Higgins                                  Mayo                                Dennis Sievers
1981-82              Winona                    Trip Hedrick                                 Mayo                                Kent Quackenbush
1982-83              Winona                    Trip Hedrick                                 Mayo                                Kent Quackenbush
1983-84              Winona                    Trip Hedrick                                 Mayo                                Kent Quackenbush
1984-85              Winona                    Trip Hedrick                                 Mayo                                Kent Quackenbush
1985-86              Winona                    Trip Hedrick                                 Mayo                                Kent Quackenbush
1986-87              Winona                    Trip Hedrick                                 Mayo                                Kent Quackenbush          
1987-88              Winona                    Trip Hedrick                                 Mayo                                Kent Quackenbush
1988-89              John Marshall           Paul Bachman                             Faribault                          Ken Hubert
1989-90              Winona                    Tim Firstbrook                             John Marshall                 Paul Bachman
1990-91              Winona                    Tim Firstbrook                             Austin                               Lynn Gulbrandson
1991-92              Winona                    Tim Firstbrook                             Albert Lea                        Jon Schmitz
1992-93              Albert Lea                Jon Schmitz                                  Winona                            Tim Firstbrook
1993-94              Albert Lea                Jon Schmitz                                  Winona                            Tim Firstbrook
1994-95              Albert Lea                Jon Schmitz                                  Mayo                                Kent Quackenbush
1995-96              Owatonna                Jim Belting                                    Albert Lea                        Jon Schmitz
1996-97              Albert Lea                Jon Schmitz                                  Owatonna                        Jim Belting
1997-98              Albert Lea                Jon Schmitz                                  Winona                            Tim Firstbrook
1998-99              Albert Lea                Jon Schmitz                                  Faribault                          Ken Hubert
1999-00              Winona                    Tim Firstbrook                             Faribault                          Ken Hubert
2000-01              Faribault                  Ken Hubert                                   Century                            Kent Quackenbush
2001-02              Faribault                  Ken Hubert                                   Albert Lea                        Jon Schmitz
2002-03              Albert Lea                Jon Schmitz                                  Faribault                          Ken Hubert
2003-04              Century                    Kent Quackenbush                     Albert Lea                        Jon Schmitz
2004-05              Century                    Kent Quackenbush                     Mankato West                 Andy Viker
2005-06              Century                    Kent Quackenbush                     Faribault                          Ken Hubert
2006-07              Century                    Dale Magnuson                           Faribault                          Ken Hubert
2007-08              Century                    Dale Magnuson                           Faribault                          Ken Hubert
2008-09              Century                    Dale Magnuson                           Owatonna                        Jim Belting
2009-10              Century                    Dale Magnuson                           Mankato East                 Tim Johnson
2010-11              Century                    Linda Freeman                            Mankato West                 Andy Viker
2011-12              Century                    Linda Freeman                            Mayo                                Ted Dow
2012-13              Century                    Linda Freeman                            Faribault                          Charlie Fuller
2013-14              Century                    Linda Freeman                            Faribault                          Charlie Fuller
2014-15              Century                    Linda Freeman                            Mankato West                 Andy Viker
2015-16              Mayo                        Ted Dow                                      Mankato West                 Andy Viker